Baseball • Softball • Cricket
1. Baseball und Softball Club Karlsruhe Cougars e.V.
Baseball
Softball
Cricket

Round 1

Group A

Game #1: A1 - A3123456RHE
Darmstadt / Main-Taunus002xxx222
Freising033xxx641
WP: Sophia Thürmer, LP: Alina Shala

 

Game #4: A4 - A1123456RHE
Freising45xxxx9100
Augsburg / Baldham02xxxx213
WP: Shaya Raziorrouh, LP: Jacqueline Schmelzer

 

Game #7: A2 - A3123456RHE
Darmstadt / Main-Taunus2001xx345
Karlsruhe / Stuttgart452xxx11102
WP: Emilia DelCarmen, LP: Lily Hirsch

 

Game #10: A1 - A2123456RHE
Karlsruhe / Stuttgart10311511126
Freising3011141073
WP: Sarah Jones, LP: Shaya Raziorrouh

 

Game #12: A2 - A4123456RHE
Augsburg/Baldham0000xx023
Darmstadt/Main-Taunus2031xx641
WP: Lily Hirsch LP: Jacqueline Schmelzer

 

Game #13: A2 - A4Game123456RHE
Augsburg / Baldham001xxx114
Karlsruhe / Stuttgart331xxx772
WP: Jessica Weil, LP: Farah Zuber

 

 

Group B

Game #2: B1 - B2123456RHE
Regensburg012xxx352
Hagen / Neunkirchen31xxxx463
WP: Jana Broziewski, LP: Lucy Donhauser

 

Game #3: B3 - B4123456RHE
Herrenberg / Gammertingen031xxx432
Berlin / Hamburg440xxx664
WP: Lilli Wichmann, LP: Sarah Kutschera

 

Game #5: B4 - B1123456RHE
Hagen / Neunkirchen141xxx652
Herrenberg / Gammertingen022xxx452
WP: Amelie Roth, LP: Azra Sevil

 

Game #8: B2 - B3123456RHE
Berlin / Hamburg101xxx234
Regensburg55xxxx1070
WP: Angelika Dehler, LP: Lilly Herrmann

 

Game #11: B1 - B3123456RHE
Berlin / Hamburg100xxx112
Hagen / Neunkirchen30xxxx340
WP: Joy Drees, LP: Lilli Wichmann

 

Game #14: B2 - B4123456RHE
Herrenberg / Gammertingen003xxx358
Regensburg512xxx872
WP: Angelika Dehler, LP: Anna-Lena Haule

 

 

Group C

Game #6: C1 - C2123456RHE
Mannheim002xxx345
München-Haar51xxxx670
WP: Carolyn Huber, LP: Clara Stöckelmann

 

Game #9: C3 - C1123456RHE
München-Haar505xxx1043
Hilden / Ratingen034xxx753
WP: Carolyn Huber, LP: Helena Thum

 

Game #15: C2 - C3123456RHE
Hilden / Ratingen1000xx126
Mannheim105xxx641
WP: Anna Chapman, LP: Pia Marr

Round 2

Group D

Game #16: D1 - D2123456RHE
Hagen / Neunkirchen0000xx022
Karlsruhe / Stuttgart1000xx142
WP: Sarah Jones, LP: Jana Broziewski

 

Game #19: D2 - D3123456RHE
München-Haar0151xx793
Hagen / Neunkirchen0120xx355
WP: Carolyn Huber, LP: Joy Drees

 

Game #22: D3 - D1123456RHE
Karlsruhe / Stuttgart4401xx981
München-Haar0100xx133
WP: Sarah Jones, LP: Carolyn Huber

 

Group E

Game #17: E1 - E2123456RHE
Regensburg3045xx1280
Freising0001xx115
WP: Lucy Donhauser, LP: Sophia Thürmer

 

Game #20: E2 - E3123456RHE
Mannheim000000000
Regensburg000000000
WP: Angelika Dehler, LP: Anna Chapman

 

Game #23: E3 - E1123456RHE
Freising0453xx1281
Mannheim2010xx667
WP: Shaya Raziorrouh, LP: Clara Stöckelmann

 

Group F

Game #18: F1 - F2123456RHE
Berlin / Hamburg10600x775
Darmstadt / Main-Taunus11321x894
WP: Lily Hirsch, LP: Helena Kautz

 

Game #24: F2 - F3123456RHE
Hilden / Ratingen0322xx771
Berlin / Hamburg2114xx883
WP: Jocelyn Keana Sander, LP: Felicia Klimczak

 

Game #26: F3 - F1123456RHE
Darmstadt / Main-Taunus353xxx1193
Hilden / Ratingen101xxx246
WP: Lily Hirsch, LP: Helena Thum

Final Round

 

Game #21: for place 10123456RHE
Herrenberg / Gammertingen4000xx442
Augsburg / Baldham6011xx863
WP: Jacqueline Schmelzer, LP: Georgina Kallenberger

 

Game #25: Semifinal (X)123456RHE
Regensburg4504xx1392
München-Haar0102xx336
WP: Lucy Donhauser, LP: Carolyn Huber

 

Game #27: Final1234567RHE
Regensburg1002011573
Karlsruhe / Stuttgart2100012682
WP: Sarah Jones, LP: Angelika Dehler

 

Game #28: for place 3123456RHE
München-Haar00101x231
Hagen / Neunkirchen1011xx356
WP: Jana Broziewski, LP: Fiona von Kapff; SV: Joy Drees

 

Home rights for game # 21 will be drawn. In game # 28 the better placed team after the preliminary round has home rights.

Standings

Group A

 TeamGVPctGB
1Karlsruhe / Stuttgart301.0000
2Freising21.6661
3Darmstadt / Main-Taunus12.3332
4Augsburg / Baldham03.0003

 

Group B

 TeamGVPctGB
1Hagen / Neunkrichen301.0000
2Regensburg21.6661
3Berlin / Hamburg12.3332
4Herrenberg / Gammertingen03 .0003

 

Group C

 TeamGVPctGB
1München-Haar201.0000
2Mannheim11.5001
3Hilden / Ratingen02.0002

 

Group D

 TeamGVPctGB
1Karlsruhe / Stuttgart201.0000
2München-Haar11.5001
3Hagen / Neunkrichen02.0002

 

Group E

 TeamGVPctGB
1Regensburg201.0000
2Freising11.5001
3Mannheim02.0002

 

Group F

 TeamGVPctGB
1Darmstadt / Main-Taunus201.0000
2Berlin / Hamburg11.5001
3Hilden / Ratingen02.0002

 

Final Ranking

 Team
1.Karlsruhe / Stuttgart
2.Regensburg
3.Hagen / Neunkrichen
4.München-Haar
5.Freising
6.Mannheim
7.Darmstadt / Main-Taunus
8.Berlin / Hamburg
9Hilden / Ratingen
10.Herrenberg / Gammertingen
11.Augsburg / Baldham (*)

 (*) Augsburg out of competition

Individual Awards

Best Pitcher

Lola Robie (SG Karlsruhe / Stuttgart): 8 H, 9 RBI, .571 BAV, 1.000 SLG, 1.571 OPS

Best Batter

Sarah Jones (SG Karlsruhe / Stuttgart): 21 IP, 26 K, 4 BB, 2.00 ERA

Most Valuable Player (MVP)

Lilli Hedtmann (SG Hagen / Neunkirchen): Position SS mit 9 A, 12 PO, .917 FLD, Unassisted Tripleplay (F6/U6/U6)